Texas High School Football Rankings MaxPreps 2022-23 Fall
- 3 years ago
- 0 comment

Texas High School Football Rankings
Texas High School Football Rankings is one of the greatest entertainment sports for the people of Texas. This high school sports programme has become the most prestigious for its special characteristics such as excellent performance, awesome coaching staff, contribution to make world class athletes and many more. So, let’s find out many more special reasons why your favorite team is very popular among the people of Texas.
Excellent Record of Texas High School Football Rankings:
Actually, records create the most important value to measure the team position.This giant Heritage football is mostly famous for its extraordinary performance. The record of this programme is the most adorable to everyone from the starting or birth season to this modern day. People love this HS football programme not only from Texas but also from all over the United States.
Brought to Light Famous Players
There are many reasons why the Texas High School Football Rankings programme is very popular among the people of Texas. Making a world class football player is the most important issue why people love this football programme. From its birth to modern day, Heritage HS sports has been making many world class athletes. Texas High School Football Rankings On MaxPreps.
TX High School Football Rankings MaxPreps
Top 25 Team Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncanville | 15-0 | 81.8 | 48.5 | +2 |
| 2 | North Shore (Houston) | 15-1 | 74.4 | 44.3 | -- |
| 3 | DeSoto | 14-2 | 73.5 | 48.6 | +3 |
| 4 | Guyer (Denton) | 14-1 | 72.2 | 50.0 | -3 |
| 5 | Westlake (Austin) | 14-1 | 66.9 | 34.8 | -1 |
| 6 | Aledo | 14-2 | 64.3 | 36.4 | +9 |
| 7 | Parish Episcopal (Dallas) | 12-1 | 63.7 | 35.4 | +2 |
| 8 | Carthage | 16-0 | 62.1 | 27.2 | +4 |
| 9 | Katy | 14-1 | 62.0 | 33.8 | -4 |
| 10 | Atascocita (Humble) | 11-3 | 61.5 | 43.6 | -2 |
| 11 | Prosper | 13-2 | 60.9 | 44.8 | -4 |
| 12 | Southlake Carroll (Southlake) | 13-1 | 60.4 | 35.6 | -2 |
| 13 | Vandegrift (Austin) | 14-2 | 60.3 | 40.3 | +1 |
| 14 | Westfield (Houston) | 12-2 | 59.3 | 32.2 | +2 |
| 15 | Longview | 14-1 | 58.7 | 34.7 | -4 |
| 16 | Lewisville | 12-2 | 58.7 | 40.2 | -3 |
| 17 | Dripping Springs | 12-2 | 57.7 | 32.0 | +1 |
| 18 | China Spring | 15-1 | 57.4 | 28.8 | +1 |
| 19 | Byron Nelson (Trophy Club) | 11-2 | 56.1 | 34.3 | -2 |
| 20 | South Oak Cliff (Dallas) | 13-3 | 55.8 | 32.5 | +6 |
| 21 | Waxahachie | 10-3 | 54.9 | 40.8 | -- |
| 22 | Harker Heights | 12-2 | 54.3 | 39.1 | +3 |
| 23 | Allen | 7-4 | 53.6 | 50.5 | -3 |
| 24 | Gunter | 16-0 | 53.4 | 17.8 | +3 |
| 25 | Franklin | 16-0 | 52.6 | 25.4 | +10 |
TX Freelance Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Davenport (San Antonio) | 10-2 | 22.6 | 9.4 |
| 2 | Nike Dallas FC (Allen) | 0-1 | 21.9 | 0.0 |
| 3 | Tomball Christian HomeSchool (Tomball) | 6-5 | -1.6 | -7.3 |
| 4 | KIPP Sunnyside (Houston) | 9-2 | -16.1 | -34.9 |
| 5 | Joshua Christian (Joshua) | 0-1 | -16.8 | 0.0 |
| 6 | San Antonio Prep (San Antonio) | 0-1 | -16.8 | 0.0 |
| 7 | DasCHE (Cedar Hill) | 7-5 | -18.6 | -26.9 |
| 8 | Northside Lions Sports Association (Conroe) | 6-6 | -21.4 | -32.5 |
| 9 | Dallas HSAA (Plano) | 7-6 | -23.0 | -27.5 |
| 10 | Lee Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio) | 0-1 | -34.0 | 0.0 |
| 11 | KIPP Houston (Houston) | 8-3 | -36.7 | -45.7 |
| 12 | Newman International Academy (Mansfield) | 0-0 | -37.2 | 0.0 |
| 13 | Atlas HomeSchool Rattlers (Fort Worth) | 6-7 | -40.2 | -39.7 |
| 14 | Immanuel Christian (El Paso) | 0-0 | -42.0 | 0.0 |
| 15 | KIPP Journey Collegiate (Sugar Land) | 0-0 | -42.0 | 0.0 |
| 16 | Universal Academy (Irving) | 0-0 | -42.0 | 0.0 |
| 17 | Da Vinci (El Paso) | 0-0 | -42.0 | 0.0 |
| 18 | Austin Crusaders HomeSchool (Round Rock) | 2-5 | -45.2 | -37.1 |
| 19 | KIPP Northeast (Houston) | 5-5 | -46.0 | -46.2 |
| 20 | KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston) | 1-8 | -63.6 | -22.0 |
| 21 | KIPP East End (Houston) | 0-6 | -72.8 | -41.1 |
| 22 | CTSA Outlaws (China Spring) | 0-7 | -75.0 | -39.9 |
TX Region I Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guyer (Denton) | 14-1 | 72.2 | 50.0 |
| 2 | Aledo | 14-2 | 64.3 | 36.4 |
| 3 | Prosper | 13-2 | 60.9 | 44.8 |
| 4 | Southlake Carroll (Southlake) | 13-1 | 60.4 | 35.6 |
| 5 | Lewisville | 12-2 | 58.7 | 40.2 |
| 6 | Byron Nelson (Trophy Club) | 11-2 | 56.1 | 34.3 |
| 7 | Allen | 7-4 | 53.6 | 50.5 |
| 8 | Martin (Arlington) | 10-2 | 51.9 | 31.1 |
| 9 | McKinney | 8-5 | 51.6 | 42.1 |
| 10 | Highland Park (Dallas) | 11-1 | 51.5 | 27.2 |
| 11 | Centennial (Burleson) | 12-2 | 49.1 | 28.2 |
| 12 | North Crowley (Fort Worth) | 12-1 | 48.8 | 28.2 |
| 13 | Argyle | 14-1 | 48.7 | 28.7 |
| 14 | Hawley | 16-0 | 48.5 | 10.7 |
| 15 | Midlothian | 12-1 | 46.7 | 26.4 |
| 16 | Coppell | 9-2 | 44.0 | 33.9 |
| 17 | Brock | 11-5 | 43.1 | 27.9 |
| 18 | Permian (Odessa) | 9-2 | 41.1 | 32.1 |
| 19 | Glen Rose | 13-2 | 41.0 | 15.6 |
| 20 | Keller | 10-3 | 40.5 | 31.6 |
| 21 | Whitesboro | 11-2 | 40.2 | 19.3 |
| 22 | Pebble Hills (El Paso) | 10-2 | 39.8 | 20.3 |
| 23 | Marcus (Flower Mound) | 6-5 | 39.5 | 43.1 |
| 24 | Decatur | 11-4 | 39.0 | 23.7 |
| 25 | South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie) | 6-6 | 38.7 | 34.8 |
TX Region II Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Duncanville | 15-0 | 81.8 | 48.5 |
| 2 | DeSoto | 14-2 | 73.5 | 48.6 |
| 3 | Westfield (Houston) | 12-2 | 59.3 | 32.2 |
| 4 | Longview | 14-1 | 58.7 | 34.7 |
| 5 | China Spring | 15-1 | 57.4 | 28.8 |
| 6 | South Oak Cliff (Dallas) | 13-3 | 55.8 | 32.5 |
| 7 | Waxahachie | 10-3 | 54.9 | 40.8 |
| 8 | Harker Heights | 12-2 | 54.3 | 39.1 |
| 9 | Gunter | 16-0 | 53.4 | 17.8 |
| 10 | The Woodlands | 10-3 | 52.3 | 31.9 |
| 11 | Rockwall | 10-2 | 50.8 | 33.9 |
| 12 | Melissa | 11-3 | 49.1 | 32.1 |
| 13 | Klein Collins (Spring) | 10-2 | 48.8 | 31.7 |
| 14 | Lancaster | 9-3 | 48.7 | 33.4 |
| 15 | Anna | 13-1 | 48.3 | 26.9 |
| 16 | Mansfield Timberview (Arlington) | 13-1 | 47.0 | 17.3 |
| 17 | Klein Cain (Houston) | 10-2 | 46.2 | 32.2 |
| 18 | Gilmer | 11-1 | 46.1 | 22.5 |
| 19 | Lovejoy (Lucas) | 8-4 | 45.4 | 33.5 |
| 20 | Reedy (Frisco) | 12-1 | 45.0 | 22.6 |
| 21 | Temple | 7-4 | 44.9 | 40.1 |
| 22 | Mansfield | 7-4 | 43.7 | 41.6 |
| 23 | Pleasant Grove (Texarkana) | 11-3 | 43.2 | 24.8 |
| 24 | Stephenville | 9-3 | 42.0 | 27.4 |
| 25 | Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian) | 11-2 | 41.4 | 22.1 |
TX Region III Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | North Shore (Houston) | 15-1 | 74.4 | 44.3 |
| 2 | Carthage | 16-0 | 62.1 | 27.2 |
| 3 | Katy | 14-1 | 62.0 | 33.8 |
| 4 | Atascocita (Humble) | 11-3 | 61.5 | 43.6 |
| 5 | Franklin | 16-0 | 52.6 | 25.4 |
| 6 | Summer Creek (Houston) | 8-5 | 48.5 | 39.5 |
| 7 | King (Houston) | 9-5 | 47.6 | 38.7 |
| 8 | College Station | 13-3 | 47.5 | 33.0 |
| 9 | Smithson Valley (Spring Branch) | 12-2 | 45.7 | 26.8 |
| 10 | Shadow Creek (Pearland) | 11-1 | 44.0 | 21.1 |
| 11 | Fort Bend Marshall (Missouri City) | 12-2 | 43.5 | 19.6 |
| 12 | Ridge Point (Missouri City) | 10-3 | 43.3 | 27.6 |
| 13 | Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches) | 13-3 | 42.6 | 26.4 |
| 14 | Columbus | 12-2 | 42.6 | 18.2 |
| 15 | Dickinson | 8-4 | 42.6 | 34.7 |
| 16 | Tompkins (Katy) | 8-3 | 42.3 | 30.4 |
| 17 | Cuero | 13-2 | 42.1 | 20.1 |
| 18 | Georgetown | 10-3 | 39.8 | 26.5 |
| 19 | Silsbee | 13-1 | 39.8 | 15.9 |
| 20 | Cinco Ranch (Katy) | 9-4 | 39.0 | 30.4 |
| 21 | Port Arthur Memorial (Port Arthur) | 11-2 | 38.9 | 26.0 |
| 22 | Clear Springs (League City) | 8-4 | 38.9 | 31.4 |
| 23 | Fulshear | 11-2 | 38.7 | 20.1 |
| 24 | Clear Falls (League City) | 9-3 | 38.4 | 29.5 |
| 25 | Chapel Hill (Tyler) | 12-3 | 37.6 | 24.5 |
TX Region IV Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westlake (Austin) | 14-1 | 66.9 | 34.8 |
| 2 | Vandegrift (Austin) | 14-2 | 60.3 | 40.3 |
| 3 | Dripping Springs | 12-2 | 57.7 | 32.0 |
| 4 | Steele (Cibolo) | 11-1 | 50.1 | 32.6 |
| 5 | Boerne | 15-1 | 48.8 | 17.5 |
| 6 | Lake Travis (Austin) | 7-5 | 47.8 | 35.8 |
| 7 | Brennan (San Antonio) | 12-2 | 47.3 | 21.2 |
| 8 | Round Rock | 9-2 | 44.7 | 33.0 |
| 9 | Bowie (Austin) | 7-3 | 40.9 | 30.2 |
| 10 | Wimberley | 15-1 | 40.0 | 13.2 |
| 11 | New Braunfels | 8-4 | 39.4 | 34.3 |
| 12 | Refugio | 14-2 | 38.7 | 11.0 |
| 13 | Shiner | 11-3 | 34.6 | 8.8 |
| 14 | Calallen (Corpus Christi) | 12-1 | 34.3 | 13.6 |
| 15 | Cedar Ridge (Round Rock) | 5-6 | 33.3 | 39.2 |
| 16 | Edna | 13-2 | 33.3 | 13.5 |
| 17 | Reagan (San Antonio) | 8-3 | 32.9 | 20.5 |
| 18 | Liberty Hill | 13-2 | 31.7 | 12.5 |
| 19 | Judson (Converse) | 6-6 | 30.3 | 34.0 |
| 20 | Harlingen | 12-1 | 29.9 | 10.1 |
| 21 | Harlan (San Antonio) | 10-3 | 29.9 | 13.4 |
| 22 | Llano | 13-1 | 29.9 | 6.3 |
| 23 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi) | 12-3 | 29.6 | 11.3 |
| 24 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North (Pharr) | 13-1 | 29.3 | 5.4 |
| 25 | Poth | 14-2 | 28.8 | 3.3 |
TX Southwest Prep Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Episcopal School of Dallas (Dallas) | 7-2 | 36.0 | 21.1 |
| 2 | Episcopal (Bellaire) | 7-3 | 34.8 | 27.1 |
| 3 | Kinkaid (Houston) | 7-4 | 33.5 | 25.5 |
| 4 | St. John's (Houston) | 7-3 | 32.1 | 20.3 |
| 5 | Cooper (The Woodlands) | 9-1 | 27.6 | 0.9 |
| 6 | Cistercian (Irving) | 8-2 | 10.8 | -4.3 |
| 7 | St. Mark's (Dallas) | 4-6 | 6.9 | 13.0 |
| 8 | Trinity Valley (Fort Worth) | 6-5 | 4.6 | 4.3 |
| 9 | Fort Worth Country Day (Fort Worth) | 4-5 | -0.8 | -0.4 |
| 10 | Oakridge (Arlington) | 4-6 | -5.7 | -0.4 |
| 11 | Houston Christian (Houston) | 3-7 | -7.5 | 2.9 |
| 12 | St. Andrew's (Austin) | 5-4 | -23.4 | -26.6 |
| 13 | Greenhill (Addison) | 0-9 | -27.3 | 3.2 |
TX TAPPS Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parish Episcopal (Dallas) | 12-1 | 63.7 | 35.4 |
| 2 | Prestonwood Christian (Plano) | 8-3 | 44.0 | 30.3 |
| 3 | St. Thomas Catholic (Houston) | 10-2 | 36.9 | 22.3 |
| 4 | Liberty Christian (Argyle) | 10-2 | 36.3 | 19.5 |
| 5 | Dallas Christian (Mesquite) | 13-1 | 35.7 | 5.3 |
| 6 | Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land) | 10-4 | 34.0 | 16.3 |
| 7 | All Saints (Fort Worth) | 7-6 | 31.9 | 28.2 |
| 8 | Antonian Prep (San Antonio) | 9-2 | 26.6 | 11.1 |
| 9 | Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills) | 8-4 | 26.4 | 20.4 |
| 10 | Regents (Austin) | 11-1 | 25.7 | 1.4 |
| 11 | Midland Christian (Midland) | 6-5 | 25.5 | 20.9 |
| 12 | Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth) | 4-9 | 24.2 | 30.9 |
| 13 | Trinity Christian (Addison) | 3-8 | 22.5 | 33.9 |
| 14 | Trinity Christian (Lubbock) | 10-3 | 21.8 | 1.9 |
| 15 | Second Baptist (Houston) | 8-4 | 20.3 | 12.0 |
| 16 | Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine) | 6-5 | 19.2 | 12.8 |
| 17 | Bishop Dunne (Dallas) | 7-4 | 16.2 | 6.9 |
| 18 | Lubbock Christian (Lubbock) | 12-1 | 16.1 | -19.2 |
| 19 | Bishop Lynch (Dallas) | 2-9 | 15.6 | 34.5 |
| 20 | Southwest Christian School (Fort Worth) | 4-6 | 13.7 | 13.6 |
| 21 | Cypress Christian (Houston) | 8-5 | 8.9 | 0.0 |
| 22 | The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands) | 6-6 | 8.4 | 10.4 |
| 23 | Grace Community (Tyler) | 9-2 | 8.0 | -0.2 |
| 24 | Central Catholic (San Antonio) | 5-5 | 5.6 | 5.1 |
| 25 | Holy Cross (San Antonio) | 9-2 | 5.2 | -14.4 |
TX TCAF Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio) | 2-7 | 22.2 | 37.0 |
| 2 | Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville) | 5-5 | -37.1 | -32.7 |
| 3 | Inspired Vision (Dallas) | 1-9 | -52.2 | -15.2 |
| 4 | Pro-Vision Academy (Houston) | 1-7 | -62.8 | -33.6 |
TX TCSAAL Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legacy School of Sport Sciences (Spring) | 6-7 | 3.2 | -4.6 |
| 2 | Marine Military (Harlingen) | 4-4 | -34.5 | -30.4 |
| 3 | Newman International Academy (Arlington) | 3-8 | -56.3 | -41.0 |
| 4 | UME Preparatory Academy (Dallas) | 1-3 | -60.9 | -50.6 |
Texas Association of Private & Parochial Schools High School Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parish Episcopal (Dallas) | 12-1 | 63.7 | 35.4 |
| 2 | Prestonwood Christian (Plano) | 8-3 | 44.0 | 30.3 |
| 3 | St. Thomas Catholic (Houston) | 10-2 | 36.9 | 22.3 |
| 4 | Liberty Christian (Argyle) | 10-2 | 36.3 | 19.5 |
| 5 | Dallas Christian (Mesquite) | 13-1 | 35.7 | 5.3 |
| 6 | Fort Bend Christian Academy (Sugar Land) | 10-4 | 34.0 | 16.3 |
| 7 | All Saints (Fort Worth) | 7-6 | 31.9 | 28.2 |
| 8 | Antonian Prep (San Antonio) | 9-2 | 26.6 | 11.1 |
| 9 | Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills) | 8-4 | 26.4 | 20.4 |
| 10 | Regents (Austin) | 11-1 | 25.7 | 1.4 |
| 11 | Midland Christian (Midland) | 6-5 | 25.5 | 20.9 |
| 12 | Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth) | 4-9 | 24.2 | 30.9 |
| 13 | Trinity Christian (Addison) | 3-8 | 22.5 | 33.9 |
| 14 | Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio) | 2-7 | 22.2 | 37.0 |
| 15 | Trinity Christian (Lubbock) | 10-3 | 21.8 | 1.9 |
| 16 | Second Baptist (Houston) | 8-4 | 20.3 | 12.0 |
| 17 | Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine) | 6-5 | 19.2 | 12.8 |
| 18 | Bishop Dunne (Dallas) | 7-4 | 16.2 | 6.9 |
| 19 | Lubbock Christian (Lubbock) | 12-1 | 16.1 | -19.2 |
| 20 | Bishop Lynch (Dallas) | 2-9 | 15.6 | 34.5 |
| 21 | Southwest Christian School (Fort Worth) | 4-6 | 13.7 | 13.6 |
| 22 | Cypress Christian (Houston) | 8-5 | 8.9 | 0.0 |
| 23 | The Woodlands Christian Academy (The Woodlands) | 6-6 | 8.4 | 10.4 |
| 24 | Grace Community (Tyler) | 9-2 | 8.0 | -0.2 |
| 25 | Central Catholic (San Antonio) | 5-5 | 5.6 | 5.1 |
Texas High School Coaches Association High School Football Rankings
| # | School | Ovr. | Rating | Str. |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westbrook | 14-1 | 114.1 | 66.7 |
| 2 | Benjamin | 14-0 | 97.6 | 27.7 |
| 3 | Happy | 12-2 | 95.0 | 56.3 |
| 4 | Abbott | 14-1 | 90.7 | 49.7 |
| 5 | Rankin | 11-2 | 83.5 | 57.7 |
| 6 | Irion County (Mertzon) | 12-1 | 75.6 | 41.4 |
| 7 | Whitharral | 12-2 | 73.9 | 42.2 |
| 8 | Garden City | 8-3 | 71.2 | 57.7 |
| 9 | Loraine | 13-2 | 70.9 | 37.8 |
| 10 | Gordon | 12-1 | 70.4 | 29.7 |
| 11 | May | 8-2 | 69.8 | 42.4 |
| 12 | Nazareth | 10-3 | 68.6 | 51.2 |
| 13 | Jonesboro | 12-2 | 67.9 | 36.7 |
| 14 | Union Hill (Gilmer) | 11-1 | 65.6 | 31.6 |
| 15 | Balmorhea | 11-2 | 63.3 | 27.9 |
| 16 | Cherokee | 11-1 | 60.2 | 20.5 |
| 17 | Follett | 9-2 | 60.0 | 35.1 |
| 18 | Knox City | 9-3 | 59.4 | 40.0 |
| 19 | Ira | 8-3 | 56.5 | 44.8 |
| 20 | Medina | 11-1 | 54.3 | 10.3 |
| 21 | Valley (Turkey) | 5-5 | 52.5 | 41.6 |
| 22 | Hermleigh | 7-3 | 50.9 | 40.0 |
| 23 | Springlake-Earth (Earth) | 7-5 | 50.0 | 44.2 |
| 24 | Whiteface | 9-3 | 49.7 | 30.4 |
| 25 | Buena Vista (Imperial) | 7-5 | 49.6 | 45.2 |
Dauntless Coaching Staff:
The organizer of the HS football in Heritage is very dedicated. They appoint highly paid, creative and dauntless coaching staff so that their team can reach the top of the highest peak. As a result, their team of Heritage schools is achieving records day after day.
Players’ Strive to Success:
There goes a proverb “hard industry is the key to success”. When industry is related to success then off course, success and industry is also related to player’s effort. However, each of the athletes of Heritage HS football wants to be successful from his core of heart. For this reason, they work hard until they become successful.
Local Fan’s Great Support:
World’s famous athletes say that “Fan is the heart of the game.” High school football is very popular in Texas. Most of the people of this Texas are fond of football games. They support their team by attending in the stadium and that helped the team greatly to be a successful team.
Skilled Management Authority:
Management is called the controller of the family. It is very common when a controller is an expert, his team will be the top team. Texas High School Football Rankings authority is the most dedicated, industrious and clever. They want to do anything to bring a good result for their team. As a result, their Heritage’s team is developing day by day.
Large and Awesome Playground:
Texas province is one of the largest states in the United States. There are many stunning and large playgrounds in this Brentwood region. Indeed, many players are growing up from this lovely ground and large stadium.
If you want to know more info regarding Texas High School Football Rankings, please visit our website to get your favorite team’s all updated and previous information or let us know and get our quickest response. Thanks for reading this article and stay up to date with your favorite team.





